Connecticut Region NSP
Housatonic Pequot
Lakeridge * Mohawk Mt. *  Nutmeg Nordic * Ski Sundown   Mt Southington * Pahquioque *  Powder Ridge


Alumni
Awards
Banquet
Calendar
Chuck K2
Contacts
CT Ski Areas
Gallery
Hall of Fame
Home
Links
Member Area
Obituaries
Newsletter
Senior Program
Snow Depth

Awards 2002  Awards 2003  Awards 2004  Awards 2006  Awards 2007  Awards 2008  Awards 2009  Awards 2010 
Awards 2011  Awards 2012  Awards 2013  Awards 2014 
Currant Awards  Awards History 

Awards History

Connecticut Region Patroller of the Year
Connecticut Region Patrol of the Year
Connecticut Region Director's Award
Dick Gardiner Instructor of the Year
Stan Ellison Continuing Education Award
Student Patroller of the Year
Distinguished Service Award
Meritorious Service Award


Connecticut Region
Patroller of the Year
2011 Burt Mitchell Pahquioque Ski Patrol
2010 Skip Mudge Mount Southington
2009 Michael Lapiere Nutmeg Nordic
2008 Marygale Bouldin Sundown Ski Patrol
2007 Roger Stevenson Sundown Ski Patrol
2006 Amanda Cannon Mohawk Mountain
2005 Eric Schmit Pahquioque Ski Patrol
2004 Rick Knight Mount Southington
2003 Bob Cassello Mohawk Mountain
2002 Chuck Boyd Sundown Ski Patrol
2001 Marge Thorpe Pahquioque Ski Patrol
2000 Ron Ellison Powder Ridge
1999 Warren Markey Pine Mountain
???? Guy Oakes Mount Southington
???? Paula Knight Mount Southington
???? Walt Behuniak Mount Southington
???? Dick Gardiner Sundown Ski Patrol
???? Dick Gardiner Sundown Ski Patrol
Top




Connecticut Region
Patrol of the Year
2010 Mohawk Mountain  
2009 Sundown Ski Patrol  
2008 Nutmeg Nordic  
2007 Pahquioque Ski Patrol
& Mohawk Mountain
 
2006 Mt Southington  
Top




Connecticut Region
Directors Award
2011 Mark Vining Mt Southington
2010 Amanda Cannon Mohawk Mountain
2009 Burt Mitchell Pahquioque Ski Patrol
2008 Walter Behuniak Mt Southington
2007 Rick Knight Mount Southington
2006 Mark Vining Mount Southington
2005 Bob Cassello Powder Ridge
2004 Roger Stevenson Sundown Ski Patrol
2003 Paula Knight Mount Southington
2001 Burt L. Mitchell Pahquioque Ski Patrol
Top




Dick Gardiner
Instructor of the Year
2011 Skip Mudge Mount Southington
2010 Ron Ellison Powder Ridge
2009 Marie Keeton Sundown Ski Patrol
2008 Paula Knight Mount Southington
2007 Fred Fritz Sundown Ski Patrol
2006 Chuck Boyd Sundown Ski Patrol
2005 Marygale Boldin Mount Southington
2004 Marty Welter Mount Southington
2003 Marge Thrope Pahquioque Ski Patrol
2002 Walt Behuniak Mount Southington
2001 Bob Cassello Powder Ridge
2000 Amanda Canon Mohawk Mountain
Top




Stan Ellison
Continuing Education Award
2011 Robert Martin Sundown Ski Patrol
2010 Alex Bruce Sundown Ski Patrol
2009 Tim Appleton Mount Southington
2009 Carol Stambras Sundown Ski Patrol
2008 Tim Appleton Mount Southington
2008 Candi Waldren Mount Southington
2007 Mark McAndrew Powder Ridge
2006 Becky Rancourt Mount Southington
2005 Linda Mcmurray Powder Ridge
2004 Joe Hovious Mohawk Mountain
Top




Student Patroller of the year
2011 Cody Barba Sundown Ski Patrol
2010 Alex Bruce Sundown Ski Patrol
2009 Rich Dulac Mount Southington
2008 Aaron Frnazi Mohawk Mountain
2007 Virginia Bruce Sundown Ski Patrol
2006 Adam Wilkocki Mohawk Mountain
2005 Ania Wojiz Mount Southington
Top




Distinguished Service Award
2010 Dave Coakley Mohawk Mountain
2008 Burt L. Mitchell Pahquioque Ski Patrol
2006 Edward Beckley Mount Southington
2006 Robert Switzgable Ski Sundown
Top




Meritorious Service Award
2010 John Flynn Mohawk Mountain
2008 Richard R. Knigh Mt Southington
2008 Ronald Ellison Powder Ridge
2007 Amanda Cannon Mohawk Mountain
2007 Bob Cassello Powder Ridge
2007 Roger Stevenson Sundown Ski Patrol
Top




Home
Alumni  Awards  Banquet  Calendar  Chuck K2  Contacts  CT Ski Patrols 
Forms  Gallery Hall Of Fame  Links  Member Area   Obituaries  Newsletter  Senior  Snow Depth 

Copyright   2001-2011 Connecticut Region National Ski Patrol